Women's Golf Association of India

(Professional Golf)

Hero Women’s Pro Golf-Results
Leg Name Draw Result Runner Up Winner
Pune/Poona Club Golf Course
Leg 1 Day 1,Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Pranavi Urs(A) Neha Tripathi
 
Pune/Oxford Golf Resort
Leg 2 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Amandeep Drall Gursimar Badwal
 
Ahmedabad/Kensville Golf & Country Club
Leg 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Amandeep Drall Tvesa Malik
 
Ahmedabad/Kalhaar Blues & Greens
Leg 4 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gaurika Bishnoi Ridhima Dilawari
 
Gurugram/Classic Golf & Country Club
Leg 5 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Neha Tripathi Gaurika Bishnoi
 
Gr. Noida/Jaypee Greens
Leg 6 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gaurika Bishnoi Ridhima Dilawari
 
Tamil Nadu (Hosur) / Clover Greens
Leg 7 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Pranavi Urs (A) Gaurika Bishnoi
 
Bengaluru/Prestige Golfshire
Leg 8 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Millie Saroha Tvesa Malik
 
Bengaluru/Prestige Golfshire
Leg 9 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Afshan Fatima Ridhima Dilawari
 
Bengaluru/Bangalore Golf Club
Leg 10 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gaurika Bishnoi Amandeep Drall
 
Hyderabad/Hyderabad Golf Club
Leg 11 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor Sneha Singh (A)
 
Hyderabad/Boulder Hills Golf & CC
Leg 12 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Afshan Fatima & Gaurika Bishnoi Gauri Karhade
 
Gurugram/DLF Golf & Country Club
Leg 13 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Ridhima Dilawari & Diksha Dagar Tvesa Malik
 
Noida / Noida Golf Cours
Leg 14 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Tvesa Malik & Amandeep Drall Ridhima Dilawari
 
Kolkata / Royal Calcutta Golf Club
Leg 15 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Diksha Dagar Ridhima Dilawari
 
Leg Name Draw Result Runner Up Winner
Ahmedabad/Kalhaar Blues & Greens
Leg 1 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Saaniya Sharma Vani Kapoor
 
Mumbai/Bombay Presidency Golf Club
Leg 2 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Neha Tripathi Sharmila Nicollet
 
Pune/Poona Club Golf Course
Leg 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1,Day 2 , Final Result Neha Tripathi Gursimar Badwal
 
Pune/Oxford Golf Resort
Leg 4 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1,Day 2 , Final Result Suchitra Ramesh Tvesa Malik
 
Greater Noida/JayPee Greens
Leg 5 Day 1, Day 2 ,Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Neha Tripathi Gursimar Badwal
 
LLOYD BT Pro Am of Champions 2018
BT Pro Am Day 1, Day 2 Day 1, Final Result Smriti Mehra Mookharin Ladgratok
 
Gurugram/Classic Golf & Country Club
Leg 6 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gaurika Bishnoi, Amandeep Drall
and Tvesa Malik
Neha Tripathi
 
Bengaluru/Prestige Golfshire
Leg 7 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Tvesa Malik Ridhima Dilawari (A)
 
Tamil Nadu/Clover Greens
Leg 8 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Trisha Sunil & Gaurika Bishnoi Amandeep Drall
 
Bengaluru/Eagleton Golf Resort
Leg 9 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Tvesa Malik & Gaurika Bishnoi Pranavi Urs (A)
 
Tamil Nadu/Clover Greens
Leg 10 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor Amandeep Drall
 
Hyderabad/Boulder Hills Golf & Country Club
Leg 11 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Tvesa Malik & Khushi Khanijau Amandeep Drall
 
Hyderabad/Hyderabad Golf Club
Leg 12 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Amandeep Drall Tvesa Malik
 
Greater Noida/Jaypee Greens
Leg 13 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Amandeep Drall Afshan Fatima
 
Gurugram/DLF Golf & Country Club
Leg 14 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Tvesa Malik Gaurika Bishnoi
 
Gurugram/DLF Golf & Country Club
Leg 15 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gaurika Bishnoi Tvesa Malik
 
Lucknow/The Palms Golf Club & Resort
Leg 16 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Ridhima Dilawari Tvesa Malik
 
Noida/Noida Golf Course
Leg 17 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gursimar Badwal Ridhima Dilawari
 
Kolkata/Royal Calcutta Golf Club
Leg 18 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Afshan Fatima Neha Tripathi
 
Leg Name Draw Result Runner Up Winner
Ahmedabad/Kalhaar Blues & Greens
Leg 1 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Amandeep Drall Neha Tripathi
 
Ahmedabad/Kensville Golf & Country Club
Leg 2 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Smriti Mehra Amandeep Drall
 
Kolkata/RCGC
Leg 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Saaniya Sharma Gaurika Bishnoi
 
Kolkata/Tollygunge Club
Leg 4 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Amandeep Drall Vani Kapoor
 
Gurgaon/Classic Golf & Country Club
Leg 5 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Walailak Satarak Amandeep Drall
 
Pune/Poona Club Golf Course
Leg 6 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gaurika Bishnoi, Amandeep Drall Vani Kapoor
 
Bengaluru/Eagleton Golf Resort
Leg 7 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gaurika Bishnoi Tvesa Malik
 
Tamil Nadu / Clover Greens
Leg 8 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Amandeep Drall, Gaurika Bishnoi Vani Kapoor
 
Bengaluru/Prestige Golfshire
Leg 9 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Neha Tripathi Gursimar Badwal
 
Bengaluru/Karnataka Golf Association
Leg 10 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Pranavi Urs (A) Gursimar Badwal
 
Hyderabad/Hyderabad Golf Club
Leg 11 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Amandeep Drall Saaniya Sharma
 
Delhi/Delhi Golf Club
Leg 12 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Siddhi Kapoor Tvesa Malik
 
Greater Noida/Jaypee Greens
Leg 13 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Smriti Mehra, Saaniya Sharma Neha Tripathi
 
Gurugram/DLF Golf & Country Club
Leg 14 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gursimar Badwal Vani Kapoor
 
Lucknow/The Palms Golf Club & Resort
Leg 15 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gaurika Bishnoi Neha Tripathi
 
Gurugram/Classic Golf & Country Club
Leg 16 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gaurika Bishnoi, Neha Tripathi
and Ananya Barthakur (A)
Diksha Dagar (A)
 
Leg Name Draw Result Runner Up Winner
Kensville Golf & Country Club, Ahmedabad
Leg 1 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Kiran Matharu Vani Kapoor
 
Kalhaar Blues & Greens, Ahmedabad
Leg 2 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Kiran Matharu Vani Kapoor
 
Royal Calcutta Golf Club, Kolkata
Leg 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Shweta Galande Neha Tripathi
 
Tollygunge Club, Kolkata
Leg 4 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Tvesa Malik (A) Neha Tripathi
 
BPGC, Mumbai
Leg 5 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Neha Tripathi Gursimar Badwal
 
OXFORD Golf Resort, Pune
Leg 6 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Smriti Mehra Amandeep Drall
 
Classic Golf & Country Club, Gurgaon
Leg 7 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor
 
Eagleton Golf Resort, Bengaluru
Leg 8 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gursimar Badwal Vani Kapoor
 
Clover Greens Golf Course, Tamil Nadu
Leg 9 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gauri Monga Vani Kapoor
 
KGA, Bengaluru
Leg 10 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Neha Tripathi Amandeep Drall
 
Prestige Golfshire, Bengaluru
Leg 11* Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Saaniya Sharma, Sharmila Nicollet Amandeep Drall
Leg 11* - Due to incessant rains, third round was cancelled. Hence, results were declared on basis of 36 holes scores.
 
Hyderabad Golf Club, Hyderabad
Leg 12 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Neha Tripathi Sharmila Nicollet
 
Jaypee Greens, Greater Noida
Leg 13 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gursimar Badwal Vani Kapoor
 
Delhi Golf Club, New Delhi
Leg 14 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Amandeep Drall Siddhi Kapoor
 
DLF Golf & Country Club, Gurgaon
Leg 15 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gaurika Bishnoi Amandeep Drall
 
The Palms Golf Club & Resorts, Lucknow
Leg 16 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor Smriti Mehra
 
Noida Golf Course, Noida
Leg 17 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Smriti Mehra Vani Kapoor
 
Leg Name Draw Result Runner Up Winner
Kensville Golf & Country Club, Ahmedabad
Leg 1 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Smriti Mehra Vani Kapoor
 
Kalhaar Blues & Greens, Ahmedabad
Leg 2 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Amandeep Drall Vaishavi Sinha
 
Hero-RCGC Women's Pro Golf Championship 2015
Leg 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor Kiran Matharu
 
Kolkata, Tollygunge Club
Leg 4 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Sharmila Nicollet Vani Kapoor
 
Mumbai, BPGC
Leg 5 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Amandeep Drall Vani Kapoor
 
Pune, Hero-Oxford Women's Pro Golf Championship 2015
Leg 6 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gursimar Badwal Smriti Mehra
 
Poona Club Golf Course, Pune
Leg 7 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor, Saaniya Sharma,
Neha Tripathi
Smriti Mehra
 
Gurgaon , ITC Classic Golf Resort
Leg 8 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Smriti Mehra Kiran Matharu
 
Srinagar, RSGC
Leg 9 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Amandeep Drall, Gursimar Badwal,
Vani Kapoor
Gurbani Singh 'A'
 
Bengaluru, Eagleton Golf Resort
Leg 10 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Saaniya Sharma Vani Kapoor
 
Bengaluru/KGA
Leg 11 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor Aditi Ashok 'A'
 
Prestige Golfshire, Bengaluru
Leg 12 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor Amandeep Drall
 
Coimbatore Golf Club, Coimbatore
Leg 13 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor Saaniya Sharma
 
Clover Greens, Tamil Nadu
Leg 14 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Neha Tripathi Amandeep Drall
 
Jaypee Greens, Greater Noida
Leg 15 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Amandeep Drall Sharmila Nicollet
 
Delhi Golf Club, New Delhi
Leg 16 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Amandeep Drall Tvesa Malik 'A'
 
Noida Golf Course, Noida
Leg 17 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gursimar Badwal Vani Kapoor
 
Rambagh Golf Club, Jaipur
Leg 18 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gursimar Badwal & Vani Kapoor Shweta Galande
 
Leg Name Draw Result Runner Up Winner
Leg 1 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Sharmila Nicollet Vani Kapoor
 
Leg 2 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Smriti Mehra Vani Kapoor
 
Leg 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor Smriti Mehra
 
Leg 4 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor Sharmila Nicollet
 
Leg 5 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vaishavi Sinha Vani Kapoor
 
Leg 6 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Saaniya Sharma Vani Kapoor
 
Leg 7 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Shweta Galande Ankita Tiwana
 
Leg 8 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor & Anisha PAdukone (A) Raksha Phadke (A)
 
Leg 9 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Neha Tripathi Mehar Atwal (A)
 
Leg 10 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor Smriti Mehra
 
Leg 11 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Gursimar Badwal & Vani Kapoor Smriti Mehra
 
Leg 12 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Shweta Galande Vani Kapoor
 
Leg 13 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Sharmila Nicollet Smriti Mehra
 
Leg Name Draw Result Runner Up Winner
Leg 1 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Smriti Mehra Neha Tripathi
 
Leg 2 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Sharmila Nicollet & Vani Kapoor Smriti Mehra
 
Leg 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Neha Tripathi Sharmila Nicollet
 
Leg 4 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Neha Tripathi Smriti Mehra
 
Leg 5 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Smriti Mehra Neha Tripathi
 
Leg 6 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor Neha Tripathi
 
Leg 7 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor Neha Tripathi
 
Leg 8 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Ankita Tiwana Smriti Mehra
 
Leg 9 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Smriti Mehra Shweta Galande
 
Leg 10 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Neha Tripathi and Vani Kapoor Smriti Mehra
 
Leg 11 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Vani Kapoor Neha Tripathi
 
Leg 12 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Pallavi Jain Vani Kapoor
 
Leg 13 Day 1, Day 2 , Day 3 Day 1, Day 2 , Final Result Sharmila Nicollet Vani Kapoor
 
Under Construction

Tvesa Malik best Indian pro player at HWIO 2019

Ridhima Dilawari receiving Winner's cheque from Captain RCGC, Mr. Ashish C Doshi